GALWAY UNITED team information
Team information
soccer, football
Galway United

name
Galway United Football Club
found
1937
country
Rep. Of Irelandwebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/20262026-08-02 11:00
Bohemians
Bohemians

Galway United

Galway United
Bohemians vs Galway United soccer match
Rep. Of Ireland
Rep. Of IrelandAdvertisement
Last 5 matches

Galway United
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
2026-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
2026-07-11
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
34' Frantz Pierrot
72' Matty Wolfe
82' Cian Kavanagh
87' Cian Kavanagh
90' Matty Wolfe
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
2026-07-03
0
3
half time result
host team
guest team
8' Unknown
8' Ryan Edmondson
17' Unknown
17' Kian Leavy
23' Unknown
23' Aidan Keena
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
2026-06-26
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
42' Aaron Greene
45' John Mcgovern
Team form
L
L
W
W
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 5 matches
2
Number of Galway United wins
1
Number of Galway United draws
2
Number of Galway United loses
1.6
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
60%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
1
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
3 min.
Time without conceded goal
Advertisement
Team standings
Ireland - Premier Division 2026/2026
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
champions league qualification
2
europa conference league qualification
3
europa conference league qualification
9
relegation playoff
10
relegation