BURTON ALBION team information
Team information
soccer, football
Burton Albion

name
Burton Albion Football Club
found
1950
country
Englandworld rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match
England - Efl Cup 2026/20272026-08-08 07:00
Burton Albion
Burton Albion

Blackburn

Blackburn
Burton Albion vs Blackburn soccer match
England
EnglandAdvertisement
Last 10 matches

Burton Albion
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-08-01
0
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-28
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
8' Unknown
36' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-22
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
29' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-18
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
65' Unknown
81' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-11
0
0
half time result
no action
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-05-02
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
2' William Forrester
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-25
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
14' Ilmari Niskanen
61' Jasper Moon
88' Luca Woodhouse
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-19
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
14' Kgaogelo Chauke
44' Charlie Webster
51' Matthew Garbett
60' Harry Leonard
90' Chad Collins
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-11
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
55' Kyran Lofthouse
76' Charlie Webster
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-06
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
28' Regan Hendry
38' Louis Reed
52' Stephen Mclaughlin
61' Tyrese Shade
Team form
D
W
D
D
D
D
L
L
D
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches
2
Number of Burton Albion wins
6
Number of Burton Albion draws
2
Number of Burton Albion loses
0.7
Average scored goals per match
0.9
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
60%
Chance to conceded goal next match
4
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
8
Matches under 2.5 goals in
82 min.
Time without scored goal
54 min.
Time without conceded goal
Advertisement