OH LEUVEN vs GEEL
Teams information

OH Leuven
soccer, football
OH Leuven


Geel
soccer, football
Geel

name
Verbroedering Geel
found
1921
country
Belgiumworld rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

OH Leuven
Belgium - Belgian Pro League 2026/20272026-08-29 11:45
OH Leuven
OH Leuven

Standard Liege

Standard Liege
OH Leuven vs Standard Liege soccer match
Belgium
Belgium
Geel
Matches between teams


Matches
Belgium - Division 2 2014/2015
2015-02-28
4
0
half time result
host team
guest team
18' Azevedo T.
28' Azevedo T.
35' Azevedo T.
44' Some I.
77' Brouckaert Y.
Belgium - Division 2 2014/2015
2014-10-05
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Steurs M.
21' Bostock J.
52' Brouckaert Y.
54' Santermans B.
Summary match facts
6
All team matches
5
OH Leuven wins
0
Geel wins
1
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

OH Leuven
Belgium - Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
2026-08-15
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
26' Mamadou Diakhon
Belgium - Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
2026-08-09
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
20' Abdoul Karim Traore
24' Parfait Guiagon
30' Abdoul Karim Traore
31' Aiham Ousou
39' Oscar Regano
45' Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi
59' Kevin Van Den Kerkhof
79' Freddy Mbemba
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-08-01
2
2
half time result
host team
guest team
16' Unknown
31' Unknown
45' Unknown
45' Unknown
48' Unknown
56' Unknown
68' Unknown
73' Unknown
88' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-18
0
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-15
0
0
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-11
0
0
half time result
no action
Belgium - Belgian Pro League Playoff Conference League Group 2025/2026
2026-05-23
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
16' Junya Ito
33' Ayumu Yokoyama
50' Josue Ndenge Kongolo
52' Daan Heymans
Belgium - Belgian Pro League Playoff Conference League Group 2025/2026
2026-05-19
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
20' Christ Souanga
48' Aurelien Scheidler
Belgium - Belgian Pro League Playoff Conference League Group 2025/2026
2026-05-15
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
26' Daam Foulon
29' Henok Teklab
34' Abdoul Karim Traore
44' Siebe Schrijvers
53' Henok Teklab
Belgium - Belgian Pro League Playoff Conference League Group 2025/2026
2026-05-08
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
34' Kyan Vaesen
40' Roggerio Nyakossi
45' Roggerio Nyakossi
47' Henry Lawrence
69' Casper Nielsen
Team form
L
W
D
L
D
W
W
L
L
L


Geel
Friendly Games - Friendly Clubs 2019/2020
2020-07-08
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
52' Matafadi
74' Nazon
75' Durkin
88' Mmaee Samy
Belgium - FA Cup 2017/2018
2017-09-20
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Milicevic Danijel
48' Kerckhofs Kenneth
59' Milicevic Danijel
69' Nelissen Matthiece
81' Milicevic Danijel
90' Karadayi Ahmet
Belgium - FA Cup 2016/2017
2016-11-30
1
1
half time result
2
1
extra time result
host team
guest team
7' Bangoura Yady
37' Derijck Timothy
114' Meite Souahilo
117' Hulsmans Nick
Belgium - FA Cup 2016/2017
2016-09-21
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
33' Damblon Lucas
40' Damblon Lucas
55' Raman Benito
Friendly Games - Friendly 2016/2017
2016-07-29
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
21' Neven Glenn
31' Maletic Marko
Belgium - Division 2 2015/2016
2016-04-24
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
36' Bassey Anthony
50' Taulemesse Florian
74' Cases Jose
81' Taulemesse Florian
88' Hackenberg Peter
Belgium - Division 2 2015/2016
2016-04-16
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
35' Bougrine Sabir
40' Bracke Simon
69' Allegria Alessio
Belgium - Division 2 2015/2016
2016-04-09
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
25' Senakuku Erwin
36' Gueye Moussa
50' Bracke Simon
53' D Onofrio Francois
71' Camara Pape
Belgium - Division 2 2015/2016
2016-03-19
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Gielis Zico
75' Van Der Heyden Jasper
84' Unknown
Team form
W
D
L
W
L
L
W
D
L
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

OH Leuven
3
Number of OH Leuven wins
2
Number of OH Leuven draws
5
Number of OH Leuven loses
1.6
Average scored goals per match
1.9
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
141 min.
Time without scored goal
64 min.
Time without conceded goal

Geel
3
Number of Geel wins
2
Number of Geel draws
5
Number of Geel loses
1.2
Average scored goals per match
1.9
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
38 min.
Time without scored goal
15 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

OH Leuven
Belgium - Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
champions league
2
champions league qualification
3
uefa europa league qualification
4
conference league qualification
17
relegation
18
relegation

Geel
No team standings!
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

OH Leuven

Geel