MELBOURNE CITY vs GREEN GULLY SC U20
Teams information

Melbourne City
soccer, football
Melbourne City

name
Melbourne City Football Club
found
2009
country
Australiaworld rank
617

Green Gully Sc U20
Advertisement
Next match

Melbourne City
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/20262026-08-28 20:00
Melbourne City
Melbourne City

Green Gully Sc U20

Green Gully Sc U20
Melbourne City vs Green Gully Sc U20 soccer match
Australia
Australia
Green Gully Sc U20
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/20262026-08-28 20:00
Melbourne City
Melbourne City

Green Gully Sc U20

Green Gully Sc U20
Melbourne City vs Green Gully Sc U20 soccer match
Australia
AustraliaMatches between teams


Matches
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-05-15
2
1
half time result
no action
Summary match facts
1
All team matches
1
Melbourne City wins
0
Green Gully Sc U20 wins
0
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Melbourne City
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-08-21
1
2
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-08-19
3
0
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-08-14
1
1
half time result
no action
Australia - Australia Cup 2025/2025
2026-08-11
0
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-08-07
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
11' Unknown
54' Unknown
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-31
0
1
half time result
no action
Australia - Australia Cup 2025/2025
2026-07-25
1
0
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-24
1
2
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-17
1
2
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-10
0
3
half time result
no action
Team form
W
L
W
W
L
L
L
D
W
W


Green Gully Sc U20
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-08-21
0
2
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-08-14
1
1
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-31
1
2
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-24
1
4
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-17
0
0
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-10
0
1
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-07-03
2
1
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-06-27
1
1
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-06-19
1
1
half time result
no action
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
2026-06-05
1
1
half time result
no action
Team form
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
W
D
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Melbourne City
5
Number of Melbourne City wins
1
Number of Melbourne City draws
4
Number of Melbourne City loses
2.9
Average scored goals per match
1.7
Average conceded goals per match
70%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
90 min.
Time without scored goal
36 min.
Time without conceded goal

Green Gully Sc U20
7
Number of Green Gully Sc U20 wins
1
Number of Green Gully Sc U20 draws
2
Number of Green Gully Sc U20 loses
2.8
Average scored goals per match
1.7
Average conceded goals per match
100%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
9
Matches over 2.5 goals in
1
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Australia - U23 Victoria Npl 2026/2026
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Melbourne City

Green Gully Sc U20