MACCABI AHI NAZARETH vs HAPOEL HAIFA
Teams information

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
soccer, football
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

name
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth Football Club
found
1967
country
Israelwebsite
world rank
n\a

Hapoel Haifa
soccer, football
Hapoel Haifa

name
Hapoel Haifa F.C., מועדון כדורגל הפועל חיפה
found
April 24, 1924
country
Israelwebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel - Leumit League 2026/20272026-08-30 09:00
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa vs Maccabi Ahi Nazareth soccer match
Israel
Israel
Hapoel Haifa
Israel - U19 Premier League 2026/20272026-08-29 07:00
Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Haifa

Maccabi Haifa (u19)

Maccabi Haifa (u19)
Hapoel Haifa vs Maccabi Haifa (u19) soccer match
Israel
IsraelMatches between teams


Matches
Israel - Division 1 2009/2010
2010-01-16
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Levy E.
34' Gorman
36' Tukura
53' Amriya
56' Hemed
80' Tartazky
Friendly Games - Friendly 2009/2010
2009-11-12
1
1
half time result
no action
Israel - Division 1 2009/2010
2009-09-12
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
18' Levy E.
26' Luzon
53' Bello
63' Nil
Israel - Toto League Cup 2009/2010
2009-08-19
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
12' N Toya
22' Ben-shaanan
Summary match facts
4
All team matches
0
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth wins
2
Hapoel Haifa wins
2
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel - Leumit League 2026/2027
2026-08-24
1
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League 2026/2027
2026-08-18
0
2
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup National Placements 9-12 2026/2026
2026-08-12
1
1
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup National Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-06
0
1
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup National Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-03
0
1
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup National Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-30
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Liga Alef North 2025/2026
2026-02-20
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Liga Alef North 2025/2026
2026-02-13
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Cup 2025/2026
2025-12-27
6
0
half time result
host team
guest team
2' Silva Kani
7' Dolev Haziza
18' Dolev Haziza
24' Guy Melamed
26' Unknown
31' Guy Melamed
53' Kenji Gorre
72' Unknown
79' Hamza Mawasi
Israel - Cup 2025/2026
2025-10-28
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
35' Guy Eini
68' Unknown
87' Unknown
90' Unknown
Team form
W
L
W
W
D
D
D
L
L
L


Hapoel Haifa
Israel - U19 Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-22
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup Premier Placement Matches 2026/2026
2026-08-15
0
2
half time result
no action
Israel - U19 Premier League 2026/2027
2026-08-15
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-08
0
1
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-01
1
0
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-28
1
2
half time result
no action
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-25
2
0
half time result
no action
Israel - U19 Premier League Relegation Round 2025/2026
2026-05-20
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Ligat Haal Relegation Round 2025/2026
2026-05-18
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
53' Liran Rotman
57' Liran Rotman
64' Alon Turgeman
Israel - Ligat Haal Relegation Round 2025/2026
2026-05-13
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
14' Alon Turgeman
27' Basam Zaarura
Team form
D
W
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
3
Number of Maccabi Ahi Nazareth wins
3
Number of Maccabi Ahi Nazareth draws
4
Number of Maccabi Ahi Nazareth loses
1.4
Average scored goals per match
2
Average conceded goals per match
70%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
11 min.
Time without scored goal
37 min.
Time without conceded goal

Hapoel Haifa
8
Number of Hapoel Haifa wins
1
Number of Hapoel Haifa draws
1
Number of Hapoel Haifa loses
2.5
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
100%
Chance to score goal next match
70%
Chance to conceded goal next match
3
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
8
Matches over 2.5 goals in
2
Matches under 2.5 goals in
26 min.
Time without scored goal
153 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel - Leumit League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
championship round
2
championship round
3
championship round
4
championship round
5
championship round
6
championship round
7
championship round
8
championship round
9
relegation round
10
relegation round
11
relegation round
12
relegation round
13
relegation round
14
relegation round
15
relegation round
16
relegation round

Hapoel Haifa
Israel - U19 Premier League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
championship round
2
championship round
3
championship round
4
championship round
5
championship round
6
championship round
7
championship round
8
championship round
9
relegation round
10
relegation round
11
relegation round
12
relegation round
13
relegation round
14
relegation round
15
relegation round
16
relegation round
17
relegation round
18
relegation round
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Hapoel Haifa