FC EINTRACHT BAMBERG vs SV HEIMSTETTEN
Teams information

FC Eintracht Bamberg
soccer, football
FC Eintracht Bamberg

name
1. Fußball Club Eintracht Bamberg
found
2006
country
Germanyworld rank
n\a

SV Heimstetten
soccer, football
SV Heimstetten

name
Sport-Verein Heimstetten e.V.
found
1967
country
Germanywebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

FC Eintracht Bamberg
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/20272026-08-29 06:30
TSV 1861 Noerdlingen
TSV 1861 Noerdlingen

FC Eintracht Bamberg

FC Eintracht Bamberg
TSV 1861 Noerdlingen vs FC Eintracht Bamberg soccer match
Germany
Germany
SV Heimstetten
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/20272026-08-28 09:30
SpVgg Landshut
SpVgg Landshut

SV Heimstetten

SV Heimstetten
SpVgg Landshut vs SV Heimstetten soccer match
Germany
GermanyMatches between teams


Matches
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2014/2015
2015-05-16
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
16' Steimel D.
45' Gopfert S.
56' Haas N.
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2014/2015
2014-10-17
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
87' Nappo S.
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2013/2014
2014-05-09
2
2
half time result
host team
guest team
7' Gortler L.
20' Jokic S.
36' Gortler N.
43' Tanidis A.
54' Kuhnlein K.
65' Kettler C.
84' Gortler N.
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2013/2014
2013-10-04
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
77' Ebeling M.
90' Kuhnlein K.
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2012/2013
2013-04-30
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Lopez H.
56' Neumeyer A.
58' Abou Khalil A.
82' Neumeyer A.
Germany - Regional League Bavaria 2012/2013
2012-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Summary match facts
6
All team matches
1
FC Eintracht Bamberg wins
2
SV Heimstetten wins
3
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

FC Eintracht Bamberg
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-08-21
0
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-08-18
0
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-08-15
1
2
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-08-07
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-08-01
0
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-07-25
1
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
2026-07-21
0
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-11
1
3
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-30
0
2
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2025/2026
2026-05-16
2
0
half time result
no action
Team form
W
L
L
W
W
D
W
W
D
L


SV Heimstetten
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-08-25
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-08-21
2
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-08-14
0
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-08-08
2
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-07-31
0
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-07-24
1
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
2026-07-21
2
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-27
3
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2025/2026
2026-05-16
0
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2025/2026
2026-05-08
1
2
half time result
no action
Team form
L
D
L
L
L
D
W
W
L
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

FC Eintracht Bamberg
5
Number of FC Eintracht Bamberg wins
2
Number of FC Eintracht Bamberg draws
3
Number of FC Eintracht Bamberg loses
1.9
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal

SV Heimstetten
2
Number of SV Heimstetten wins
3
Number of SV Heimstetten draws
5
Number of SV Heimstetten loses
1.6
Average scored goals per match
2.3
Average conceded goals per match
90%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

FC Eintracht Bamberg
Germany - Oberliga Bayern North 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion playoffs
14
relegation playoffs
15
relegation playoffs
16
relegation playoffs
17
relegation playoffs
18
relegation

SV Heimstetten
Germany - Oberliga Bayern South 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion playoffs
14
relegation playoffs
15
relegation playoffs
16
relegation playoffs
17
relegation playoffs
18
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

FC Eintracht Bamberg

SV Heimstetten