DSV LEOBEN vs SPITTAL
Teams information

DSV Leoben
soccer, football
DSV Leoben

name
Donawitzer Sport Verein Leoben
found
1928
country
Austriawebsite
world rank
n\a

Spittal
soccer, football
Spittal

Advertisement
Next match

DSV Leoben
Austria - Steiermark 2026/20272026-08-28 09:30
DSV Leoben
DSV Leoben

SC Furstenfeld

SC Furstenfeld
DSV Leoben vs SC Furstenfeld soccer match
Austria
Austria
Spittal
Austria - Karntner Liga 2026/20272026-08-29 08:00
Landskron
Landskron

Spittal

Spittal
Landskron vs Spittal soccer match
Austria
AustriaMatches between teams


Matches
Austria - Division 2 1998/1999
1999-09-13
1
2
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1998/1999
1999-06-08
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1998/1999
1998-10-23
1
2
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1998/1999
1998-08-14
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1997/1998
1998-05-14
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1997/1998
1997-10-16
0
3
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1996/1997
1997-05-08
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1996/1997
1996-10-03
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1995/1996
1996-03-04
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
Austria - Division 2 1995/1996
1996-02-26
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
0' noname
0' noname
0' noname
Summary match facts
10
All team matches
3
DSV Leoben wins
5
Spittal wins
2
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

DSV Leoben
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-18
1
3
half time result
no action
Austria - Steiermark 2025/2026
2026-05-29
4
1
half time result
no action
Team form
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L


Spittal
Austria - Karntner Liga 2025/2026
2026-05-17
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
L
D
D
L
L
W
L
L
D
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

DSV Leoben
0
Number of DSV Leoben wins
0
Number of DSV Leoben draws
10
Number of DSV Leoben loses
1
Average scored goals per match
3.4
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
100%
Chance to conceded goal next match
0
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal

Spittal
1
Number of Spittal wins
4
Number of Spittal draws
5
Number of Spittal loses
1
Average scored goals per match
1.9
Average conceded goals per match
50%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

DSV Leoben
Austria - Steiermark 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
16
relegation

Spittal
Austria - Karntner Liga 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
16
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

DSV Leoben

Spittal