BURTON ALBION team information
Team information
soccer, football
Burton Albion

name
Burton Albion Football Club
found
1950
country
Englandworld rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match
England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. F 2026/20272026-09-22 11:00
Burton Albion
Burton Albion

Nottingham Forest Academy

Nottingham Forest Academy
Burton Albion vs Nottingham Forest Academy soccer match
England
EnglandAdvertisement
Last 15 matches

Burton Albion
England - League One 2026/2027
2026-08-29
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
22' Unknown
22' Finn Delap
34' Unknown
36' Rory Finneran
36' Unknown
51' Jack Armer
52' Sulyman Krubally
65' George Evans
78' Luka Benjamin Smyth
83' Curtis Tilt
84' Luka Benjamin Smyth
England - League One 2026/2027
2026-08-22
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Matthew Dennis
17' Curtis Tilt
25' Kgaogelo Chauke
29' Oliver Skipp
42' Wes Burns
63' Sulyman Krubally
74' Kyran Lofthouse
83' Bobby De Cordova-reid
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-28
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
8' Unknown
36' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-11
0
0
half time result
no action
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-05-02
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
2' William Forrester
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-19
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
14' Kgaogelo Chauke
44' Charlie Webster
51' Matthew Garbett
60' Harry Leonard
90' Chad Collins
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-04-06
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
28' Regan Hendry
38' Louis Reed
52' Stephen Mclaughlin
61' Tyrese Shade
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-03-28
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Jordan Brown
22' Alex Hartridge
56' Ashley Fletcher
64' Fraser Horsfall
68' Kgaogelo Chauke
90' Kyran Lofthouse
90' Leighton Clarkson
90' George Honeyman
90' Cj Hamilton
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-03-14
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
13' Terry Taylor
20' Cameron Mcgeehan
32' Jake Beesley
70' Chad Collins
86' Kgaogelo Chauke
89' Kyran Lofthouse
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-03-03
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
43' Unknown
64' Unknown
73' Unknown
74' Unknown
87' Unknown
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-02-28
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Caolan Boyd-munce
20' Ewan Henderson
45' Andy Cannon
45' Luke Harris
55' Will Norris
81' Luke Harris
82' Nathan Alexander Lowe
85' Toby Sibbick
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-02-21
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
13' Nahki Wells
29' George Evans
36' Kasey Palmer
74' Kyran Lofthouse
82' Josh Keeley
89' Andy Cannon
89' Davy Van Den Berg
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-02-07
1
2
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Udoka Godwin-malife
6' Ethon Archer
26' Jake Beesley
30' Ben Waine
36' Terence Vancooten
40' George Hall
52' Jake Beesley
55' Sulyman Krubally
61' Connor Hall
England - League One 2025/2026
2026-01-27
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
50' Sam Dalby
54' Cyrus Christie
66' Sam Dalby
69' Jack Armer
81' Udoka Godwin-malife
86' Jordi Osei-tutu
90' Sam Dalby
Team form
L
D
D
L
D
W
L
D
D
D
D
D
W
L
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 15 matches
2
Number of Burton Albion wins
8
Number of Burton Albion draws
5
Number of Burton Albion loses
0.93
Average scored goals per match
1.33
Average conceded goals per match
67%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
3
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
8
Matches under 2.5 goals in
68 min.
Time without scored goal
6 min.
Time without conceded goal
Advertisement
Team standings
England - Efl Trophy Northern Grp. F 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
playoffs
2
playoffs
3
playoffs
4
playoffs