VFR AALEN vs BAYERN ALZENAU
Teams information

VfR Aalen
soccer, football
VfR Aalen

name
Verein für Rasenspiele 1921 Aalen e. V.
found
8 March 1921
country
Germanywebsite
world rank
n\a

Bayern Alzenau
soccer, football
Bayern Alzenau

name
Fußball-Club Bayern Alzenau/Ufr. 1920 e.V.
found
27 March 1920
country
Germanywebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

VfR Aalen
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2026/20272026-08-30 05:00
FSV Mainz 05 II
FSV Mainz 05 II

VfR Aalen

VfR Aalen
FSV Mainz 05 II vs VfR Aalen soccer match
Germany
Germany
Bayern Alzenau
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/20272026-08-30 06:30
RW Walldorf
RW Walldorf

Bayern Alzenau

Bayern Alzenau
RW Walldorf vs Bayern Alzenau soccer match
Germany
GermanyMatches between teams


Matches
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2020/2021
2021-02-27
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
28' Kienle Steffen
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2020/2021
2020-09-20
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
8' Boutakhrit
47' Brauburger
87' Vastic
Germany - Regional League Southwest 2019/2020
2019-10-19
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
64' Hoffmann Kevin
85' Kalata Patrick
Germany - Regional League South 2009/2010
2010-04-23
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
36' Gruttner
48' Lechleiter
51' Barg
66' Sprung
Germany - Regional League South 2009/2010
2009-10-17
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
41' Bauer
62' Brandstetter
81' Haas
Summary match facts
5
All team matches
4
VfR Aalen wins
1
Bayern Alzenau wins
0
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

VfR Aalen
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027
2026-08-22
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Malik Pimpong
20' Marvin Dills
87' Lukas Sonnenwald
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027
2026-08-15
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
36' Sasa Maksimovic
80' Jahn Herrmann
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027
2026-08-09
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Dean Melo
59' Fabian Rudlin
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-21
1
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-08
1
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Baden-wurttemberg 2025/2026
2026-05-30
0
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Baden-wurttemberg 2025/2026
2026-05-23
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Baden-wurttemberg 2025/2026
2026-05-16
0
3
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Baden-wurttemberg 2025/2026
2026-05-09
1
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Baden-wurttemberg 2025/2026
2026-05-02
1
0
half time result
no action
Team form
D
W
W
L
W
W
D
D
D
L


Bayern Alzenau
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
2026-08-22
1
0
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
2026-08-16
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
2026-08-12
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
2026-08-08
1
1
half time result
no action
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
2026-08-01
1
1
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-23
1
3
half time result
host team
guest team
19' Unknown
23' Unknown
37' Unknown
43' Unknown
47' Unknown
49' Unknown
66' Unknown
75' Unknown
85' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-12
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
4' Unknown
18' Unknown
74' Unknown
88' Unknown
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2025/2026
2026-05-16
2
2
half time result
no action
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2025/2026
2026-05-09
1
3
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Armend Qenaj
20' Jihad Bouthakrit
22' Mart Ristl
32' Hilal El-helwe
79' Kaan Inanoglu
86' Markus Mendler
89' Jihad Bouthakrit
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2025/2026
2026-05-02
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
37' Corvin Bock
45' Amin Farouk
64' Herdi Bernard Boloko Bukusu
68' Jihad Bouthakrit
Team form
L
L
D
D
W
L
D
D
L
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

VfR Aalen
4
Number of VfR Aalen wins
4
Number of VfR Aalen draws
2
Number of VfR Aalen loses
2.4
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
90%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
8
Matches over 2.5 goals in
2
Matches under 2.5 goals in
144 min.
Time without scored goal
3 min.
Time without conceded goal

Bayern Alzenau
1
Number of Bayern Alzenau wins
5
Number of Bayern Alzenau draws
4
Number of Bayern Alzenau loses
2.1
Average scored goals per match
2.3
Average conceded goals per match
100%
Chance to score goal next match
100%
Chance to conceded goal next match
0
Number of clean sheet matches
0
Failure to score matches
8
Matches over 2.5 goals in
2
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5 min.
Time without scored goal
43 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

VfR Aalen
Germany - Regionalliga Southwest 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
15
relegation
16
relegation
17
relegation
18
relegation

Bayern Alzenau
Germany - Oberliga Hessen 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion playoffs
16
relegation
17
relegation
18
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

VfR Aalen

Bayern Alzenau