SHOOTING STARS vs KATSINA UNITED
Teams information

Shooting Stars
soccer, football
Shooting Stars

name
Shooting Stars Sports Club
found
1950
country
Nigeriaworld rank
n\a

Katsina United
soccer, football
Katsina United

name
Katsina United Football Club
found
1994
country
Nigeriaworld rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

Shooting Stars
Nigeria - Npfl 2026/20272026-09-23 15:00
Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars

Katsina United

Katsina United
Shooting Stars vs Katsina United soccer match
Nigeria
Nigeria
Katsina United
Nigeria - Npfl 2026/20272026-09-23 15:00
Shooting Stars
Shooting Stars

Katsina United

Katsina United
Shooting Stars vs Katsina United soccer match
Nigeria
NigeriaMatches between teams


Matches
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-03-22
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2025-11-02
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Unknown
16' Chukwudi Ekeocha
Nigeria - Npfl 2024/2025
2025-03-07
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
90' Taofeek Ahmed
Nigeria - Npfl 2024/2025
2024-10-21
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
67' Mustapha Adam
Nigeria - Npfl 2023/2024
2024-05-26
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
15' Effiong Moses
32' Abdulrahman Daddy
61' Mustapha Adam
90' Ibe Michael Okoro
Nigeria - Npfl 2023/2024
2023-12-10
1
1
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Idoko Andrew
15' Taofeeq Ayodeji Malomo
Nigeria - Pl Super Six 2022/2023
2022-04-20
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
34' Alkali Madaki
53' Sochima Elum
59' Alkali Madaki
90' Aliyu Musa
Nigeria - Pl Super Six 2022/2023
2022-01-03
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
62' Alalade Wasiu
Summary match facts
8
All team matches
2
Shooting Stars wins
3
Katsina United wins
3
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Shooting Stars
International - Caf Confederation Cup Qualification 2026/2027
2026-09-13
0
1
half time result
no action
International - Caf Confederation Cup Qualification 2026/2027
2026-09-05
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-24
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-03
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
5' Unknown
25' Unknown
42' Unknown
55' Unknown
77' Unknown
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-04-19
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-03-29
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
W
L
D
W
W
L
W
W
L
L


Katsina United
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-05-24
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-04-19
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-04-05
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-03-22
0
0
half time result
no action
Nigeria - 1. Division 2025/2026
2026-03-15
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
D
W
D
W
L
W
L
D
L
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Shooting Stars
5
Number of Shooting Stars wins
1
Number of Shooting Stars draws
4
Number of Shooting Stars loses
1.2
Average scored goals per match
1.2
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
13 min.
Time without scored goal
35 min.
Time without conceded goal

Katsina United
4
Number of Katsina United wins
3
Number of Katsina United draws
3
Number of Katsina United loses
0.8
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
60%
Chance to score goal next match
60%
Chance to conceded goal next match
4
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Nigeria - Npfl 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
champions league
2
champions league
3
caf confederation cup
17
relegation
18
relegation
19
relegation
20
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Shooting Stars

Katsina United