ROTOR VOLGOGRAD 2 vs METALLURG LIPETSK
Teams information

Rotor Volgograd 2
soccer, football
Rotor Volgograd 2

name
Football Club Rotor Volgograd - second team
found
1929
country
Russiawebsite
world rank
n\a

Metallurg Lipetsk
soccer, football
Metallurg Lipetsk

name
Football Club Metallurg Lipetsk
found
1966
country
Russiawebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

Rotor Volgograd 2
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/20262026-08-01 16:00
Rotor Volgograd 2
Rotor Volgograd 2

Metallurg Lipetsk

Metallurg Lipetsk
Rotor Volgograd 2 vs Metallurg Lipetsk soccer match
Russia
Russia
Metallurg Lipetsk
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/20262026-08-01 16:00
Rotor Volgograd 2
Rotor Volgograd 2

Metallurg Lipetsk

Metallurg Lipetsk
Rotor Volgograd 2 vs Metallurg Lipetsk soccer match
Russia
RussiaMatches between teams


Matches
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-04-11
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Group 3 2024/2025
2025-08-02
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
89' Unknown
90' Unknown
Russia - Second League Division B Group 3 2024/2025
2025-04-12
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
90' Unknown
Russia - Professional Football League Center 2019/2020
2019-10-12
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
49' Voydel Roman
66' Bayazov Veniamin
90' Zherebyatnikov Viktor
Russia - Professional Football League Center 2018/2019
2019-04-06
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
10' Lavrishtev Dmitriy
28' Lavrishtev Dmitriy
45' Ivannikov Nikolay
60' Akhvlediani Ruslan
74' Podkovyrov Gleb
Russia - Professional Football League Center 2018/2019
2018-08-27
4
0
half time result
host team
guest team
12' Ovchinnikov Andrei
17' Ivannikov Nikolay
25' Chernyshov Sergei
44' Skripnik Ivan
49' Chabanov Yevgeni
65' Chernyshov Sergei
79' Chabanov Yevgeni
Russia - Professional Football League Center 2017/2018
2018-05-04
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
9' Chernyshov Sergei
40' Ivannikov Nikolay
Russia - Professional Football League Center 2017/2018
2017-09-24
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
27' Gubochkin Dmitri
70' Belousov Sergey
90' Belousov Sergey
Summary match facts
8
All team matches
1
Rotor Volgograd 2 wins
7
Metallurg Lipetsk wins
0
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Rotor Volgograd 2
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-07-04
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-27
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-20
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-13
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-06
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-27
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-23
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-16
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-08
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
20' Unknown
62' Unknown
63' Unknown
71' Unknown
71' Unknown
74' Unknown
78' Unknown
88' Unknown
Team form
W
W
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L


Metallurg Lipetsk
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-07-04
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-27
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-20
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-13
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-06-06
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-30
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-23
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-20
0
0
half time result
no action
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
2026-05-16
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
W
D
W
D
W
W
L
W
W
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Rotor Volgograd 2
2
Number of Rotor Volgograd 2 wins
0
Number of Rotor Volgograd 2 draws
8
Number of Rotor Volgograd 2 loses
0.8
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
50%
Chance to score goal next match
90%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
12 min.
Time without scored goal
28 min.
Time without conceded goal

Metallurg Lipetsk
6
Number of Metallurg Lipetsk wins
3
Number of Metallurg Lipetsk draws
1
Number of Metallurg Lipetsk loses
2.5
Average scored goals per match
1.3
Average conceded goals per match
90%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
7
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Russia - Second League Division B Grp. 3 2025/2026
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
16
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Rotor Volgograd 2

Metallurg Lipetsk