PETERBOROUGH SPORTS vs IPSWICH WANDERERS
Teams information

Peterborough Sports
soccer, football
Peterborough Sports

name
Peterborough Sports Football Club
found
1908
country
Englandwebsite
world rank
n\a

Ipswich Wanderers
Advertisement
Next match

Peterborough Sports
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/20272026-08-31 07:00
Needham Market
Needham Market

Peterborough Sports

Peterborough Sports
Needham Market vs Peterborough Sports soccer match
England
England
Ipswich Wanderers
England - Fa Cup 2026/20272026-09-05 07:00
Peterborough Sports
Peterborough Sports

Ipswich Wanderers

Ipswich Wanderers
Peterborough Sports vs Ipswich Wanderers soccer match
England
EnglandMatches between teams
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Peterborough Sports
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-08-28
0
0
half time result
no action
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-08-22
0
0
half time result
no action
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-08-15
0
0
half time result
no action
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-08-11
0
0
half time result
no action
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
2026-08-08
0
0
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-22
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
46' Unknown
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-11
0
0
half time result
no action
England - National League North 2025/2026
2026-04-25
2
1
half time result
no action
England - National League North 2025/2026
2026-04-18
0
6
half time result
no action
Team form
L
D
W
L
L
D
L
L
D
W


Ipswich Wanderers
International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-07-17
0
1
half time result
no action
England - Fa Trophy 2024/2025
2024-09-21
1
2
half time result
host team
guest team
44' Unknown
45' Unknown
45' Unknown
89' Unknown
90' Unknown
England - Fa Trophy 2024/2025
2024-09-07
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
90' Unknown
England - Fa Cup 2024/2025
2024-09-03
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
90' Unknown
England - Fa Cup 2024/2025
2024-08-31
1
0
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
90' Unknown
England - Fa Trophy 2023/2024
2023-09-09
0
2
half time result
host team
guest team
44' Unknown
45' Unknown
87' Unknown
88' Unknown
89' Unknown
89' Unknown
90' Unknown
90' Unknown
England - FA Cup 2022/2023
2022-09-03
2
1
half time result
host team
guest team
44' Unknown
45' Unknown
45' Unknown
90' Unknown
Team form
L
L
D
L
W
L
D

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Peterborough Sports
2
Number of Peterborough Sports wins
3
Number of Peterborough Sports draws
5
Number of Peterborough Sports loses
0.9
Average scored goals per match
1.8
Average conceded goals per match
50%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
5
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
90 min.
Time without scored goal
44 min.
Time without conceded goal

Ipswich Wanderers
1
Number of Ipswich Wanderers wins
2
Number of Ipswich Wanderers draws
4
Number of Ipswich Wanderers loses
1.14
Average scored goals per match
2.29
Average conceded goals per match
86%
Chance to score goal next match
86%
Chance to conceded goal next match
1
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
3
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
45 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings

Peterborough Sports
England - Southern Premier Division Central 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion playoffs
3
promotion playoffs
4
promotion playoffs
5
promotion playoffs
19
relegation
20
relegation
21
relegation
22
relegation

Ipswich Wanderers
No team standings!
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Peterborough Sports

Ipswich Wanderers