MUZINGA FC vs NGOZI CITY
Teams information

Muzinga FC

Ngozi City
soccer, football
Ngozi City

Advertisement
Next match

Muzinga FC
Burundi - Primus League 2026/20272026-10-23 13:00
Muzinga FC
Muzinga FC

Ngozi City

Ngozi City
Muzinga FC vs Ngozi City soccer match
Burundi
Burundi
Ngozi City
Burundi - Primus League 2026/20272026-10-23 13:00
Muzinga FC
Muzinga FC

Ngozi City

Ngozi City
Muzinga FC vs Ngozi City soccer match
Burundi
BurundiMatches between teams


Matches
Summary match facts
1
All team matches
0
Muzinga FC wins
1
Ngozi City wins
0
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Muzinga FC
Burundi - Primus League 2026/2027
2026-10-10
0
0
half time result
no action
Burundi - Primus League 2026/2027
2026-08-30
0
0
half time result
no action
Burundi - Primus League 2026/2027
2026-08-23
0
0
half time result
no action
Burundi - Primus League 2026/2027
2026-08-14
0
0
half time result
no action
Burundi - Primus League 2025/2026
2026-05-08
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
24' Unknown
30' Unknown
35' Unknown
63' Unknown
64' Unknown
88' Unknown
Team form
D
W
W
L
W
W
D
W
D
D


Ngozi City
Burundi - Primus League 2025/2026
2026-03-19
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
D
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
L
W

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Muzinga FC
5
Number of Muzinga FC wins
4
Number of Muzinga FC draws
1
Number of Muzinga FC loses
1.4
Average scored goals per match
0.7
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
50%
Chance to conceded goal next match
5
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
2 min.
Time without scored goal
55 min.
Time without conceded goal

Ngozi City
5
Number of Ngozi City wins
1
Number of Ngozi City draws
4
Number of Ngozi City loses
1.5
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
80%
Chance to score goal next match
60%
Chance to conceded goal next match
4
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Burundi - Primus League 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
champions league
14
relegation
15
relegation
16
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Muzinga FC

Ngozi City