HO CHI MINH CITY CLUB vs BINH DINH
Teams information

Ho Chi Minh City Club

Binh Dinh
soccer, football
Binh Dinh

name
SQC Bình Định Football Club
found
1975
country
Vietnamwebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match

Ho Chi Minh City Club
Vietnam - V-league 2 2026/20272026-10-24 01:30
Hue
Hue

Ho Chi Minh City Club

Ho Chi Minh City Club
Hue vs Ho Chi Minh City Club soccer match
Vietnam
Vietnam
Binh Dinh
Vietnam - V-league 2 2026/20272026-10-23 04:00
Binh Dinh
Binh Dinh

Lam Dong

Lam Dong
Binh Dinh vs Lam Dong soccer match
Vietnam
VietnamMatches between teams


Matches
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-03
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
54' Unknown
64' Unknown
68' Unknown
Summary match facts
1
All team matches
1
Ho Chi Minh City Club wins
0
Binh Dinh wins
0
Draw matches
Advertisement
Last 10 team matches

Ho Chi Minh City Club
Vietnam - V-league 2 2026/2027
2026-10-18
0
1
half time result
no action
Vietnam - Supercup 2026/2026
2026-09-25
1
0
half time result
no action
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-06-06
0
1
half time result
no action
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-30
2
0
half time result
no action
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-22
0
0
half time result
no action
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-15
2
1
half time result
no action
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-09
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
86' Unknown
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-03
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
54' Unknown
64' Unknown
68' Unknown
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-04-25
0
2
half time result
no action
Team form
L
W
D
W
L
W
W
W
L
L


Binh Dinh
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-08
2
0
half time result
host team
guest team
23' Unknown
42' Unknown
62' Unknown
66' Unknown
90' Unknown
90' Unknown
Vietnam - V-league 2 2025/2026
2026-05-03
0
1
half time result
host team
guest team
45' Unknown
54' Unknown
64' Unknown
68' Unknown
Team form
L
W
D
D
L
W
L
D
D
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches

Ho Chi Minh City Club
5
Number of Ho Chi Minh City Club wins
1
Number of Ho Chi Minh City Club draws
4
Number of Ho Chi Minh City Club loses
1.2
Average scored goals per match
0.8
Average conceded goals per match
70%
Chance to score goal next match
50%
Chance to conceded goal next match
5
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
116 min.
Time without scored goal
180 min.
Time without conceded goal

Binh Dinh
2
Number of Binh Dinh wins
4
Number of Binh Dinh draws
4
Number of Binh Dinh loses
1.3
Average scored goals per match
1.9
Average conceded goals per match
90%
Chance to score goal next match
100%
Chance to conceded goal next match
0
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
24 min.
Time without conceded goal
Team standings


Team standings
Vietnam - V-league 2 2026/2027
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
promotion
2
promotion
13
relegation
14
relegation
Advertisement
Statistics for last 10 matches

Ho Chi Minh City Club

Binh Dinh